Tender for eengine compressor air filter safety cartridge, Qty: 3 No...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for eengine compressor air filter safety cartridge, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7542941 | Ref ID: 141349092).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rock Drill Med Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rock Drill Med Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: eengine compressor air filter safety cartridge, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141349092

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7542941

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: eengine compressor air filter safety cartridge
BOQ Title: Rock Drill Med Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: 87028009
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-05-2026 9:14 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Rock Drill Med Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Engine oil filter Oil Filter Cartridges Searched String: Fuel Primary filter Filter Cartridge Searched String: Fuel secondary filter Filter Cartridge Searched String: Engine primary air filter cartridge Filter Cartridge Searched String: Fuel tank breather Environmental Chamber Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections