Tender for Ee/Bwcc/Sd/Tend/07/2026-27/Call-2, Road Sweeping By Using...

The BENGALURU WEST CITY CORPORATION (BWCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ee/Bwcc/Sd/Tend/07/2026-27/Call-2, Road Sweeping By Using Latest Mechanical Road Sweeping Machines 10 Nos Including Operations And Maintenance With Section Of Capacity Not Less Than 5 Cubic Meter And... in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BWCC/2026-27/SE0162 | Ref ID: 143426349). The estimated tender value is ₹ 695043840.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7200000.00.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ee/Bwcc/Sd/Tend/07/2026-27/Call-2, Road Sweeping By Using Latest Mechanical Road Sweeping Machines 10 Nos Including Operations And Maintenance With Section Of Capacity Not Less Than 5 Cubic Meter And... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ee/Bwcc/Sd/Tend/07/2026-27/Call-2, Road Sweeping By Using Latest Mechanical Road Sweeping Machines 10 Nos Including Operations And Maintenance With Section Of Capacity Not Less Than 5 Cubic Meter And... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ee/Bwcc/Sd/Tend/07/2026-27/Call-2, Road Sweeping By Using Latest Mechanical Road Sweeping Machines 10 Nos Including Operations And Maintenance With Section Of Capacity Not Less Than 5 Cubic Meter And...

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143426349

Notice Ref. No.: BWCC/2026-27/SE0162

Tender Value: ₹ 695043840.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 7200000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ee/Bwcc/Sd/Tend/07/2026-27/Call-2, Road Sweeping By Using Latest Mechanical Road Sweeping Machines 10 Nos Including Operations And Maintenance With Section Of Capacity Not Less Than 5 Cubic Meter And Required No Of Tipper Trucks Including Manpower, Fuel, Maintenance And All Consumables, For Sweeping Length Of 400 Km Of Roads Within Bengaluru West City Corporation Limits On Per-Kilometre Payment Basis In Zone-1&2 Of Bwcc
Road Sweeping By Using Latest Mechanical Road Sweeping Machines 10 Nos Including Operations And Maintenance With Section Of Capacity Not Less Than 5 Cubic Meter And Required No Of Tipper Trucks Including Manpower, Fuel, Maintenance And All Consumables, For Sweeping Length Of 400 Km Of Roads Within Bengaluru West City Corporation Limits On Per-Kilometre Payment Basis In Zone-1&2 Of Bwcc
1. FirstSWM, Qty: 400.00, Amt: 89510400.00
2. SecondSWM, Qty: 400.00, Amt: 92517120.00
3. ThirdSWM, Qty: 400.00, Amt: 95662080.00
4. FourthSWM, Qty: 400.00, Amt: 98963200.00
5.
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 7200000.00
Est Amt: 695043840.00
Tender Fees: 7500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections