Tender for Ee9526d-Plan-43-25-B21rep-23-2, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ee9526d-Plan-43-25-B21rep-23-2, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #85) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7746702 | Ref ID: 146943893). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3520.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Various Pump for P 75, Reciprocating Pumps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Various Pump for P 75, Reciprocating Pumps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ee9526d-Plan-43-25-B21rep-23-2, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #85)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146943893

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7746702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3520

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: O-RING SEAL D 78 X 2 NITRILE 70 SHORE
BOQ Title: Procurement of Various Pump for P 75, Reciprocating Pumps
BOQ Title: Procurement of Various Pump for P 75, Reciprocating Pumps
Item Title: Ee9526d-Plan-43-25-B21rep-23-2
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 10-08-2026 4:56 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3520
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS PUMP FOR P 75
GeMARPTS Searched: Reciprocating Pumps, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Axial Piston Pumps, Monoblock Pump, Feeding Pump, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), N - Pit Pumps (IOCL), Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming To IS 11501, Subm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections