Tender for Ee9520d-Yed0329-03-60Hz, Command Control Module, Qty: 1 N...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ee9520d-Yed0329-03-60Hz, Command Control Module, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #8) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7687620 | Ref ID: 145727814).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 25Bx7c016, Rust Converter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 25Bx7c016, Rust Converter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ee9520d-Yed0329-03-60Hz, Command Control Module, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145727814

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7687620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMMAND CONTROL MODULE
BOQ Title: 25Bx7c016, Rust Converter
Item Title: Ee9520d-Yed0329-03-60Hz
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 22-07-2026 5:01 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: 25BX7C016
GeMARPTS Searched: CURRENT MEASUREMENT 200A Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Current Meters as per IS 3910, Heavy Duty Battery Charger, Battery Tester, AC Current Transducer, Metal Oxide Surge Arresters Without Gaps For A.C. Systems (V2) Conforming to IS 15086 (Part 4), Substation Clamps / Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections