Tender for Ee6120b-20000 Float Switch N C, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #88)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ee6120b-20000 Float Switch N C, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #88) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7427666 | Ref ID: 140856548).

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 25Pevc001, Spring Balance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 25Pevc001, Spring Balance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Ee6120b-20000 Float Switch N C, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #88)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140856548

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7427666

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EE6120B-20000 FLOAT SWITCH N C
BOQ Title: 25Pevc001, Spring Balance
Item Title: Ee6120b-20000 Float Switch N C
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 07-05-2026 4:29 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: 25PEVC001
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 16014, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) Searched String: ES7518D-01-018-0005 RECTIFIER INPUT 220V AC 50HZ 3 OUTPUT 150VDC 100A 1 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections