Tender for Educational Materials For Students.

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION (DMA), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Educational Materials For Students. in Chikkamagaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 60357 | Ref ID: 146761634).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Educational Materials For Students. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Educational Materials For Students. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Educational Materials For Students.

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146761634

Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2026-27/IND6502/CALL-2

Tender Value: ₹ 21.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calling For Prevailing Market Rates For Preparing Estimates For The Purchase Of Educational Materials For Students Under Nagarothana Phase-Iv Scheme In Chikkamagaluru District.
1. Notebooks-100 pages-2 Lined copy book, Qty: 1.00 Each, Amt: 1.00
2. Notebooks-100 pages-3 Lined copy book, Qty: 1.00 Each, Amt: 1.00
3. Notebooks-100 pages-4 Lined copy book, Qty: 1.00 Each, Amt: 1.00
4. Drawing Book -50pages, Qty: 1.00 Each, Amt: 1.00
5. Drawing Instruments-ITI BE Students, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 1.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 0.00
Est Amt: 21.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

EMS-6502.docx

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections