Tender for Educational Construction Blocks, Educational Building Blo...

The SARVA SHIKSHA ABHIYAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Educational Construction Blocks, Educational Building Block Set, Educational Building Track Set, Simul, Qty: 3951 in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6032039 | Ref ID: 116699240). The estimated tender value is ₹ 58565616, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1100000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Teaching Learning Material (TLM) Kit (By Samagra Shiksha Delhi) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Teaching Learning Material (TLM) Kit (By Samagra Shiksha Delhi) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Educational Construction Blocks, Educational Building Block Set, Educational Building Track Set, Simul, Qty: 3951

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116699240

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6032039

Tender Value: ₹ 58565616

Tender EMD: ₹ 1100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EDUCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION BLOCKS, Educational Building Block set, EDUCATIONAL BUILDING TRACK SET, SIMULATED KITCHEN
Quantity Required: 3951
Start Date: 08-03-2025 10:45 AM
End Date: 09-04-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1100000
GeMARPTS Searched: Kitchen Chimney, Kitchen Apron, Toilet Brush (V2), Kitchen Knife, Industrial Kitchen Chimney, Kitchen Wall Shelves, Domestic Kitchen Spatulas (V2), Roti Making Machine, Kitchen Set (Preschool Kit), KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections