Tender for Edge Kit, , As Per Tender Document, Qty: 9 EACH, (BOQ Ite...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Edge Kit, , As Per Tender Document, Qty: 9 EACH, (BOQ Item #2) in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6077699 | Ref ID: 117134142).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 12 Inch Cross Country Pipeline Repair Work, Spring Balance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 12 Inch Cross Country Pipeline Repair Work, Spring Balance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Edge Kit, , As Per Tender Document, Qty: 9 EACH, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117134142

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6077699

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: 12 Inch Cross Country Pipeline Repair Work, Spring Balance
BOQ Title: 12 Inch Cross Country Pipeline Repair Work, Spring Balance
Item Title: Edge Kit,
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 22-03-2025 9:13 AM
End Date: 10-04-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: 12 INCH CROSS COUNTRY PIPELINE REPAIR WORK
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Clock (V2), Wall Clock (Preschool Kit), Spring Balance, Wall Clocks as per IS 12510, Spring Rider, Spring post, File/Folder (V3), Spring Mattress, Spiral Spring (SAIL), Shoulder Spring Exerciser

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections