Tender for Eddy Current Testing Machine for Testing Copper Wire Rods...

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eddy Current Testing Machine for Testing Copper Wire Rods(Two Channels) Along with Accessories in Taloja, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TCP/00079/2025-26 | Ref ID: 127975857).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eddy Current Testing Machine for Testing Copper Wire Rods(Two Channels) Along with Accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eddy Current Testing Machine for Testing Copper Wire Rods(Two Channels) Along with Accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Eddy Current Testing Machine for Testing Copper Wire Rods(Two Channels) Along with Accessories

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127975857

Notice Ref. No.: TCP/00079/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Eddy Current Testing Machine for Testing Copper Wire Rods(Two Channels) Along with Accessories
Enquiry Date : 11-Oct-2025
Closing Date/Time : 01-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
EMD (Rs) : 0.00
Cost of Tender Document (Rs.) : NA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections