Tender for EDC Wiring Harness Instrument Panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for EDC Wiring Harness Instrument Panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6950040 | Ref ID: 131185572).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mobile Foam Trailer - IOCL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mobile Foam Trailer - IOCL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: EDC Wiring Harness Instrument Panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131185572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6950040

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EDC Wiring Harness Instrument Panel
BOQ Title: Mobile Foam Trailer - IOCL
Item Title: EDC Wiring Harness Instrument Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 01-12-2025 11:55 AM
End Date: 11-12-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate Topical Forms (V2), ERW Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU), Capsaicin + Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate Topical Forms (V2), Seamless Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU), Internal Combustion Engine Cr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections