Tender for Ed6061d487573, Cshaped Flanged Cable Guide, Qty: 3 No, (B...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ed6061d487573, Cshaped Flanged Cable Guide, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #71) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6573559 | Ref ID: 125155741).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 25Bx7c001, single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 25Bx7c001, single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ed6061d487573, Cshaped Flanged Cable Guide, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #71)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125155741

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6573559

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CSHAPED FLANGED CABLE GUIDE
BOQ Title: 25Bx7c001, single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood
Item Title: Ed6061d487573
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 26-08-2025 4:57 PM
End Date: 06-09-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: 25BX7C001
GeMARPTS Searched: D.C. Plate with corresponding screws, Rotary Evaporator Searched String: ED6061D-487573 PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Laboratory Incubators, Cat 6 Patch cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3), Industrial composite...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections