Tender for ED HYDROXY PROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE plus DEXTRAN plus GLYCE...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ED HYDROXY PROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE plus DEXTRAN plus GLYCERIN plus POLYSORBATE 80 WITH POLYQUAD PRESERVATIVE EYEMIST TEAR NATURALE FORTE, Qty: 60 BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #82) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7678398 | Ref ID: 143517751).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Comsumables, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Comsumables, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: ED HYDROXY PROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE plus DEXTRAN plus GLYCERIN plus POLYSORBATE 80 WITH POLYQUAD PRESERVATIVE EYEMIST TEAR NATURALE FORTE, Qty: 60 BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #82)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143517751

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7678398

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ED HYDROXY PROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE plus DEXTRAN plus GLYCERIN plus POLYSORBATE 80 WITH POLYQUAD PRESERVATIVE EYEMIST TEAR NATURALE FORTE
BOQ Title: Drugs and Comsumables, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501
Item Title: ED HYDROXY PROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE plus DEXTRAN plus GLYCERIN plus POLYSORBATE 80 WITH POLYQUAD PRESERVATIVE EYEMIST TEAR NATURALE FORTE
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: BOTTLE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 17-06-2026 8:21 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRUGS AND COMSUMABLES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections