Tender for ED HYDROXY PROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE plus DEXTRAN plus GLYCE...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ED HYDROXY PROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE plus DEXTRAN plus GLYCERIN plus POLYSORBATE 80 WITH POLYQUAD PRESERVATIVE .EYEMIST . .TEAR NATURALE FORTE ., Qty: 200 BOTT, (BOQ Item #114) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6525181 | Ref ID: 124386309). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Bid, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Bid, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: ED HYDROXY PROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE plus DEXTRAN plus GLYCERIN plus POLYSORBATE 80 WITH POLYQUAD PRESERVATIVE .EYEMIST . .TEAR NATURALE FORTE ., Qty: 200 BOTT, (BOQ Item #114)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124386309

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6525181

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ED HYDROXY PROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE plus DEXTRAN plus GLYCERIN plus POLYSORBATE 80 WITH POLYQUAD PRESERVATIVE .EYEMIST . .TEAR NATURALE FORTE .
BOQ Title: Echs Bid, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: ED HYDROXY PROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE plus DEXTRAN plus GLYCERIN plus POLYSORBATE 80 WITH POLYQUAD PRESERVATIVE .EYEMIST . .TEAR NATURALE FORTE .
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: BOTT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2025 9:29 AM
End Date: 23-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: ECHS BID
GeMARPTS Searched: weighing balance, Laboratory Vials (V2) Searched String: GLIMIPRIDE 2 MG + METFORMIN SR 500 MG + VOGLIBOSE Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK Searched String: GLUCOSAMINE 500 MG + DIACERIN 50 MG TAB Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections