Tender for ED HYDROXY PROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE plus DEXTRAN plus GLYCE...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ED HYDROXY PROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE plus DEXTRAN plus GLYCERIN plus POLYSORBATE 80 WITH POLYQUAD PRESERVATIVE EYEMIST TEAR NATURALE FORTE, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #93) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6764685 | Ref ID: 129172544).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Boq 06, Acetone as per IS 170 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Boq 06, Acetone as per IS 170 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: ED HYDROXY PROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE plus DEXTRAN plus GLYCERIN plus POLYSORBATE 80 WITH POLYQUAD PRESERVATIVE EYEMIST TEAR NATURALE FORTE, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #93)

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129172544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6764685

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ED HYDROXY PROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE plus DEXTRAN plus GLYCERIN plus POLYSORBATE 80 WITH POLYQUAD PRESERVATIVE EYEMIST TEAR NATURALE FORTE
BOQ Title: Echs Boq 06, Acetone as per IS 170
Item Title: ED HYDROXY PROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE plus DEXTRAN plus GLYCERIN plus POLYSORBATE 80 WITH POLYQUAD PRESERVATIVE EYEMIST TEAR NATURALE FORTE
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-10-2025 5:42 PM
End Date: 20-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS BOQ 06
GeMARPTS Searched: Powder, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Protein Detection System, Garden Bench, Protein ladder marker Searched String: FOSFOMYCIN SACHET 3GM Polyethylene Glycol + Potassium Chloride + Sodium Bicarbonate + Sodium Chloride, Sofas ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections