Tender for Ecotoxicity and Biodegradability Testing of Servo Drillin...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ecotoxicity and Biodegradability Testing of Servo Drilling Fluid-H Base Oil. in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RND_184699_1 | Ref ID: 117969100). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3128785, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7822.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Ecotoxicity and Biodegradability Testing of Servo Drilling Fluid-H Base Oil.

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117969100

Notice Ref. No.: RDCCNT2460

Tender Value: ₹ 3128785

Tender EMD: ₹ 7822

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ecotoxicity and Biodegradability testing of Servo Drilling Fluid-H base oil.
Category: Services
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Research and Development||Contract Cell
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-May-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 822
Tender Value in ₹: 31, 28, 785

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections