Tender for Economizer Tube Shield, Qty: 980 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

The ODISHA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Economizer Tube Shield, Qty: 980 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6999761 | Ref ID: 132134670). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 160000.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from eroision protection shield, Mild Steel Sheet MS Sheet as per IS 1079 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar eroision protection shield, Mild Steel Sheet MS Sheet as per IS 1079 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Economizer Tube Shield, Qty: 980 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132134670

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6999761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 160000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ECONOMIZER TUBE SHIELD
BOQ Title: eroision protection shield, Mild Steel Sheet MS Sheet as per IS 1079
Item Title: Economizer Tube Shield
Item Quantity: 980
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-12-2025 9:40 AM
End Date: 31-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 160000
BOQ Title: eroision protection shield
GeMARPTS Searched: Radiation Protection Gloves, Protective Eye Goggles (MHA), Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets (FRRC) as per IS 14203, Digital Motor Protection Relays, Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB), HT Motor Protection Fuse (BHEL), Sonic Defenders - Hearing Protection Device (MHA), Circuit Breakers ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections