Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Eco Friendly Disposable Napkins Cotton
Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026
Deadline: 13 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143889108
Notice Ref. No.: 62261123
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
ECo Friendly Disposable Napkins cotton rich spunlace nonwoven as technical specificatio n:- (a) Composition (Unit-%) - Minimum 50% cotton & balance can be any other cellulosic fiber which is eco friendly & biodegradable. test method- AATCC 20-A. (b) Weight per Square meter or Density (Unit- gsm)- 50 Grams or highter, Test method- WSP 130.1(05). (c) Water Holding Capacity (Unit-%) - Equal or Greater than 700% +/-10%. Test method- WSP10.1(05). (d) Water Absorption Time (Unit-Seconds)- Les s than 05 seconds, Test method- WSP10.1(05). (e) Breaking force in Machine Direction (DRY) (Unit- Ne wton)- Equal or Greater than 10 N, Test method- WSP 110.4(05). (f) Breaking force in Cross Direction (D RY) (Unit-Newton) Equal or Greater than 10 N, Test method- WSP 110.4(05). (g) Thickness (Unit-mm) - Equal or Greater than 0.40mm +/- 10%, Test method- ASTM D 5729 OR WSP 120.1 (05). (h) Water Abs orption Capacity (Unit- Times unit weight) - Equal or Higher than 7 +/- 10%, Test method- WSP10.1 (05 ). (i) Sizes of Items (Unit- cm x cm) - 40 cm x 30 cm, Test method- IS method. as per Drg.No. Nil [ War ranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 62
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 23/06/2026 17:30 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/08/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 579130.00
Consignee
GENERAL STORES DEPOT BPL,
WCR
Madhya Pradesh 14418322.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections