Tender for ECIL make 12 position commutator switch, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ECIL make 12 position commutator switch, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7332002 | Ref ID: 138115406). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54931.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ECIL make coarse and fine potentiometer assembly, Potentiometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ECIL make coarse and fine potentiometer assembly, Potentiometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: ECIL make 12 position commutator switch, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138115406

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7332002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54931

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ECIL make 12 position commutator switch
BOQ Title: ECIL make coarse and fine potentiometer assembly, Potentiometer
Item Title: ECIL make 12 position commutator switch
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 19-03-2026 10:31 AM
End Date: 09-04-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 54931
BOQ Title: ECIL make coarse and fine potentiometer assembly
GeMARPTS Searched: Potentiometer, Roti Making Machine, DARK GLASS FOR WELDER'S SCREEN, HAZMAT Vehicle (MHA), Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Water Maker - ONGC, Ice Flake Making Machine, POLYELECTROLYTE FOR WATER MAKER - ONGC, X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3), Toaster, Athanu Maker Kit (Gujarat Govt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections