Tender for Echo sounder with intergrated GPS, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The ANDAMAN LAKSHADWEEP HARBOUR WORKS (ALHW), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Echo sounder with intergrated GPS, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7151966 | Ref ID: 134595304). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of eco sounder with integrated GPS and accessories, Echo Sounder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of eco sounder with integrated GPS and accessories, Echo Sounder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Echo sounder with intergrated GPS, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134595304

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7151966

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Portable echo sounder with integrated GPS receiver Echo Sounder - dual frequency, Accuracy PLUS MINUS 0.01m. GPS logs and displays GPS position data in WGS84 or Local Grid PLUS MINUS 4m CEP, with no correction PLUS MINUS 2m CEP. Data Outputs Real Time RS232 output on a single channel. Data Display-40x128 pixel graphics LCD display, inbuilt 8.4Ah sealed rechargeable battery, memory 16Mb
BOQ Title: supply of eco sounder with integrated GPS and accessories, Echo Sounder
Item Title: Echo sounder with intergrated GPS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-01-2026 10:39 AM
End Date: 19-02-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: supply of eco sounder with integrated GPS and accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Echo Sounder, Speaker (V3), Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based, GPS Training System For Educational Purpose

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections