Tender for Echo Cardiography System, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The LADAKH AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Echo Cardiography System, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6404454 | Ref ID: 121993546). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echo Cardiography System, Isolation Transformer Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine (V2) Transcranial Color Doppler category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echo Cardiography System, Isolation Transformer Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine (V2) Transcranial Color Doppler Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Echo Cardiography System, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121993546

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6404454

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ECHO CARDIOGRAPHY SYSTEM
BOQ Title: Echo Cardiography System, Isolation Transformer Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine (V2) Transcranial Color Doppler
Item Title: Echo Cardiography System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-07-2025 8:39 AM
End Date: 18-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: ECHO CARDIOGRAPHY SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Domain Name System (DNS), AMC / CMC of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant and Sprinkler System, Annual Maintenance service - EPABX System, INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE, Operation And Maintenance Of HVAC System (Heating, Ventilation And Air Conditioning System), ANNUAL MAINTE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections