Tender for ECG Trolly, As Per Specification, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ECG Trolly, As Per Specification, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6315561 | Ref ID: 121341382). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture For Hospital, Patient Bed (Semi Fowler) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture For Hospital, Patient Bed (Semi Fowler) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: ECG Trolly, As Per Specification, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 28 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121341382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6315561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: Furniture For Hospital, Patient Bed (Semi Fowler)
BOQ Title: Furniture For Hospital, Patient Bed (Semi Fowler)
Item Title: ECG Trolly
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-06-2025 3:43 PM
End Date: 28-06-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: Furniture For Hospital
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Semi Fowler Bed with Mattress Patient Bed (Semi Fowler) Searched String: Bed Side Locker Cabinet with Drawer clinical cabinets Searched String: Adjustable Bed Side Table Height Adjustable Table, Bed, Bath and Beyond, Anti Static Floor Mats - Bed Side Mat, Overbed Tables, Wooden Furn...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections