Tender for Ecg Roll 5208, Qty: 30 Roll, (BOQ Item #20)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ecg Roll 5208, Qty: 30 Roll, (BOQ Item #20) in South Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7737800 | Ref ID: 144456214).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines, Paracetamol Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines, Paracetamol Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Ecg Roll 5208, Qty: 30 Roll, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144456214

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7737800

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ECG ROLL 5208
BOQ Title: Medicines, Paracetamol Injection
Item Title: Ecg Roll 5208
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-07-2026 5:14 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: tab fericip XT Tab Washer-IS:8068, TRITICALE Seeds, Cross Trainers, Laboratory Vials (V2), Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Graphics Tablets (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Box Strapping Machine, Executive Table (V4), Overbed Table (Medical Use) confor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections