Tender for ECG Machine Trolley, Qty: 21 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ECG Machine Trolley, Qty: 21 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Chitradurga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7501744 | Ref ID: 140795182). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 776000.

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CMCRI Hospital Requirements, Dressing Trolley Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CMCRI Hospital Requirements, Dressing Trolley Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: ECG Machine Trolley, Qty: 21 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140795182

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7501744

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 776000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: CMCRI Hospital Requirements, Dressing Trolley Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2)
Item Title: ECG Machine Trolley
Item Quantity: 21
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-05-2026 3:46 PM
End Date: 03-06-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 776000
BOQ Title: CMCRI Hospital Requirements
GeMARPTS Searched: Hospital Bedside Ward Screen, mackintosh sheet hospital rubber sheetings, Trousers Sleeping Flannel and Trousers Sleeping Cotton - Military Hospital Clothing, Blouse (JSS) - Military Hospital Clothing, Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conforming to IS 10613, Petti Coat, White - Milit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections