Tender for Ecg Machine Trolley, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

The NATIONAL RURAL HEALTH MISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ecg Machine Trolley, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7321796 | Ref ID: 137245342). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipment, Multipara Monitor - Low End category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipment, Multipara Monitor - Low End Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Ecg Machine Trolley, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137245342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7321796

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ECG MACHINE TROLLEY
BOQ Title: Medical Equipment, Multipara Monitor - Low End
Item Title: Ecg Machine Trolley
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-03-2026 11:16 AM
End Date: 21-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Contamination monitor, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Aerosol monitor, Advance Fire Monitor (V2), Voltage Monitor Relay, Holter Monitor (V2), Computer Monitor (V2), Ferrous debris monitor, Veterinary Multipara Monitor (V2), Stand Post Monitor (Fire Monitor) as per IS 8442

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections