Tender for Ecg Machine Paper, Qty: 10 Packets, (BOQ Item #14)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ecg Machine Paper, Qty: 10 Packets, (BOQ Item #14) in West Garo Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6736998 | Ref ID: 127201447).

The tender is published on 28 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from as per boq, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar as per boq, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Ecg Machine Paper, Qty: 10 Packets, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 28 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127201447

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6736998

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ECG Roll 9108 Z Fold BPL
BOQ Title: as per boq, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Ecg Machine Paper
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Packets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-09-2025 6:30 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: as per boq
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Syp Calpol 250 mg Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Searched String: Syp Meftal Spas Dual Rapid Test Kit for HIV and Syphilis Searched String: Tab Sporlac DS Tab Washer-IS:8068 Searched String: Tab Ciplox 500 mg Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets Searched String: T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections