Tender for ECG Machine, 3 channel electrocardiography ECG machine fo...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ECG Machine, 3 channel electrocardiography ECG machine for non invasive examination of heart electrical activity. Operating modes include automatic manual and rhyt..., Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7876101 | Ref ID: 146634943).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Equipment and Furniture Establishment, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Equipment and Furniture Establishment, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: ECG Machine, 3 channel electrocardiography ECG machine for non invasive examination of heart electrical activity. Operating modes include automatic manual and rhyt..., Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146634943

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7876101

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3 channel electrocardiography ECG machine for non invasive examination of heart electrical activity. Operating modes include automatic manual and rhythm with ECG lead annotation facility. System can acquire simultaneously and interpret 12 leads for adult and pediatric patients. Equipped with lead fail and lead reversal indication. Acquisition time 10 seconds. Real time colour backlit 5 inch LCD display screen with resolution 640 by 480 pixels showing ECG waveforms with signal quality indication. Equipped with artifact AC and low and high pass frequency filters. Internal memory to store 151 to 200 ECGs. Features full screen preview of ECG report prior to print and hard keys alphanumeric keyboard for patient data entry. Latest interpretation software included for amplitudes duration and morphologies analysis. Built in thermal printer with paper size 80 mm by 20 meter recorder speed 25 mm per second and digital array resolution 200 dpi by 500 dpi. Built in rechargeable battery with capacity for 30 ECGs or 30 minutes continuous rhythm recording on single charge. Individual patient lead replaceable without changing complete cable assembly. Operating temperature 10 to 40 degree Celsius and relative humidity 15 to 90 percent. Power supply requirements 220 to 240 V AC 50 Hz with Indian plug. Supplied with 12 lead ECG machine patient cables set of adult chest electrodes power cable clip electrodes and compatible trolley. Compliant to safety standards IS 13450 Part 2 Sec 25 or IEC 60601 2 25. Manufacturing unit certified to ISO 13485 latest standard and compliant to Medical Device Rules MDR 2017 with valid CDSCO license. Minimum warranty shall be 1 year.
BOQ Title: Hospital Equipment and Furniture Establishment, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2)
Item Title: ECG Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2026 5:57 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hospital Equipment and Furniture Establishment
GeMARPTS Searched: Dressing Trolley, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Foam Dressing, Hydrocolloid Dressing, Platform Trolley (V3), Dressing Table, Antimicrobial Dressing (V2), Treatment Couch (V2), CPU Trolley, Agricultural Trailer Complying to AIS 112 Searched String: Bowel SS spoon ss and chamcha ss, ETO Sterilizer, Ther...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections