Tender for ECG Gel, Qty: 5 Bottle, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ECG Gel, Qty: 5 Bottle, (BOQ Item #10) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7823317 | Ref ID: 145746045).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: ECG Gel, Qty: 5 Bottle, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145746045

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7823317

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ECG Gel
BOQ Title: Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029
Item Title: ECG Gel
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-07-2026 9:24 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Smart cane (V2), Tress Name Plate (V2), Cane Molasses - IS 1162, File/Folder (V3), Cane for Visually Handicapped (Folding Type) conforming to IS 11646 Part 2, Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, Labels - BHEL, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, Cane Furniture from Jalpaiguri - ODOP, Cane for Persons ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections