Tender for Ecg Electrodes, Qty: 48 No, (BOQ Item #60)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ecg Electrodes, Qty: 48 No, (BOQ Item #60) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7645335 | Ref ID: 143382942). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7726.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ 7, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ 7, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Ecg Electrodes, Qty: 48 No, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143382942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7645335

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7726

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Consumables items
BOQ Title: BOQ 7, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Ecg Electrodes
Item Quantity: 48
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-06-2026 7:49 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7726
BOQ Title: BOQ 7
GeMARPTS Searched: Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618, Pillar Taps for Water Supply Purpose conforming to IS 1795 Searched String: Anti Sera A Anti - A Blood Grouping Reagent, File/Folder (V3), Anti - AB Blood Grouping Reagent (V2), Anti-B Blood Grouping Reagent (V2), Ribonuclease A, VITAMIN A, Mou...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections