Tender for ECG Electrode disposable, Qty: 1000 No, (BOQ Item #25)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ECG Electrode disposable, Qty: 1000 No, (BOQ Item #25) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6894862 | Ref ID: 131506770).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 56, Three Way Stopcocks ECG Electrodes (V2) Nitrofurantoin Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 56, Three Way Stopcocks ECG Electrodes (V2) Nitrofurantoin Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: ECG Electrode disposable, Qty: 1000 No, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131506770

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6894862

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ECG Electrode disposable
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 56, Three Way Stopcocks ECG Electrodes (V2) Nitrofurantoin Tablet
Item Title: ECG Electrode disposable
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-12-2025 10:22 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 56
GeMARPTS Searched: Crepe Bandage (V2), Nasal Pack (V2), Handloom Cotton Pillow Covers (V3), Acellular Dermal Matrix (V3), Dental Impression Trays - RBSK, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg, read only compact disc cd Searched String: Arm Sling Pouch med&Large Wire rope slings and sling l...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections