Tender for Ecg Cable Complete, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ecg Cable Complete, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6265183 | Ref ID: 119622738).

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq 02, Medical Respirator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq 02, Medical Respirator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Ecg Cable Complete, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119622738

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6265183

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ECG CABLE COMPLETE
BOQ Title: Boq 02, Medical Respirator
Item Title: Ecg Cable Complete
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-05-2025 8:45 AM
End Date: 13-06-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ 02
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bull Nose Complete Set Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set, Tracksuit, Electric A / C Gas Leak Detector Complete Set Kit for Educational Purpose, Anatomy Structure Model (V2), Wrestling Mats, Synthetic Web Equipment Improved Version (MHA) Searched String: ECG Cable Complete ECG Electrod...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections