Tender for EC Broth, for E coli test, Qty: 1 500 gm, (BOQ Item #4)

The MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT FOREST AND CLIMATE CHANGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for EC Broth, for E coli test, Qty: 1 500 gm, (BOQ Item #4) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7322514 | Ref ID: 137221251).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of culture media and filter papers, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) Agar Media Broth Media category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of culture media and filter papers, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) Agar Media Broth Media Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: EC Broth, for E coli test, Qty: 1 500 gm, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137221251

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7322514

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: for E coli test
BOQ Title: Procurement of culture media and filter papers, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) Agar Media Broth Media
Item Title: EC Broth
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: 500 gm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 05-03-2026 7:47 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of culture media and filter papers
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rodac Plates Enamel Plates, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Dining Plates (V3), Rubberized Weight Plates, Deep well plates, Steel Chequered Plates as per IS 3502 (Unit - Mass), petri plates or dishes, Multiwell plates for tissue culture, Laboratory Hot plate, STEEL CHEQUERED PLATES...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections