Tender for Eb9918v-059183, Filter, for Petrol Motor, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eb9918v-059183, Filter, for Petrol Motor, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5753876 | Ref ID: 112968485).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 24Velc005, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 24Velc005, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Eb9918v-059183, Filter, for Petrol Motor, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112968485

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5753876

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FILTER, FOR PETROL MOTOR
BOQ Title: 24Velc005, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil
Item Title: Eb9918v-059183
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-01-2025 5:16 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: 24VELC005
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid operated (To drain Water) for Oxygen Concentrator, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections