Tender for Eb1005v-Cpuc6063, Socket Head Bolt Coupling, Qty: 24 Piec...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eb1005v-Cpuc6063, Socket Head Bolt Coupling, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7794141 | Ref ID: 146177972).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 26Kbec001, Belt Drive Water Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 26Kbec001, Belt Drive Water Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Eb1005v-Cpuc6063, Socket Head Bolt Coupling, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146177972

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7794141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOCKET HEAD BOLT COUPLING
BOQ Title: 26Kbec001, Belt Drive Water Pump
Item Title: Eb1005v-Cpuc6063
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 29-07-2026 3:34 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: 26KBEC001
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CIRCLIP LIGHT SERIES 90Y3 LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Plummer Block Assembly, Hand Held Search Light, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), traff...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections