Tender for Easy Count Damper, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Easy Count Damper, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6734741 | Ref ID: 127214286).

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationery Items, Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationery Items, Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Easy Count Damper, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127214286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6734741

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Easy Count Damper
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery Items, Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
Item Title: Easy Count Damper
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-09-2025 9:42 AM
End Date: 09-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Iron Sheet Chest, Orange Seeds, Spray Paint Orange, T - Shirts (Operational Uniform) for (NDRF), Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand, Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, Orange from East Kameng - ODOP Searched String: Drawing Sheet Red Mild Steel Sheet, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Ty...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections