Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Earthwork in Forming Embankment & Platform, Linking of Bg Track, Extension of Bridge, Construction of Platform, Tool Room, Retaining Wall, and Approach Road Works at Vlr Station in Connection with Shi...
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145876047
Notice Ref. No.: TPJ-14-2026-01
Tender Value: ₹ 12483082.73
Tender EMD: ₹ 249700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Earthwork in forming embankment & platform, Linking of BG track, Extension of bridge, Construction of Platform, Tool Room, Retaining Wall, and Approach Road works at VLR station in connection with shifting of track machine siding.
Earthwork in forming bank and Platforms. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 655418.71 5.36 690549.15 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12483082.73
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER/NOR
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2026 15:35
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 249700.00
Notice Documents
Tenderformfirstpagesecondpage.pdf
annexureforcommercialcomplaince.pdf
annexurefortechnicalcomplaince18122022.pdf
PPEforsafetyinconstructionsite_1.pdf
SpecialConditions-updationoflabourdata.pdf
GCC-April-2022updatedandCSNo-10.pdf
ACSNo.11forGCC2022dt.13.3.26.pdf
SpecialconditionsforsubmissionofBG.pdf
BOCWWcessRBletterdt.02.01.2026.pdf
FormforPoliceverificationofcontractualstaff.pdf
TOOLROOMTYPEPLANMIS-3336-2020.pdf
specialconditionofcontract-vlr-n14_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections