Tender for Earthwork Cess Repair Work in the Section of Aden/Mtd.

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Earthwork Cess Repair Work in the Section of Aden/Mtd. in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 38of2025-26 | Ref ID: 120538112). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16864194.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 234300.00.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Earthwork Cess Repair Work in the Section of Aden/Mtd.

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120538112

Notice Ref. No.: 38of2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 16864194.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 234300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cess repair/widening work as per RDSO Specifications and guidelines RDSO/2020/GE: IRS-0004 or latest in running line with suitable soil to the designed profile The work shall include uprooting and disposing of all the vegetation, benching at every 30 Cm vertical height, earthwork in benching portion and compaction using suitable slope vibratory Rollers/Compactors etc. to achieve prescribed MDD. Note: 1. Payment of cess repairs shall be based on the quantities worked out from the cross sectional calculations only and worked out from the initial ground levels before doing benching and final levels as done for new embankment. The earth work in benching portion shall not be paid extra as the same has been included in the rate. 2. The earth work shall be started only after Completing of the benching and certified. 3. The benching Work shall be done for a maximum height of 1.50 m at any time based on the progress of earthwork starting from toe of the embankment. 2 051060 550.00 cum 1855.12 1020316.00 AT Par 1020316.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16864194.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ADEN MTD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/06/2025 15:01
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 30/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 234300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections