Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Earthwork, Blanketing, P Way Work, Minor Bridge Work, Retaining Wall, Drain, Platform, Approach Road, Circulating Area, Ofc Rooms and other Ancillary Civil Engineering Works under Proposed Alignment I...
Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146159969
Notice Ref. No.: ECR-CAO-C-S-ETEN-DOS-07
Tender Value: ₹ 505765987.91
Tender EMD: ₹ 10115300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Earthwork, Blanketing, P way work, Minor bridge work, Retaining wall, Drain, Platform, Approach Road, Circulating Area, OFC Rooms and other ancillary civil engineering works under proposed alignment in connection with Sone Nagar Bye pass line from Chairaila Pauthu (Ch. 10196) of GC line to New Sone Nagar (Ch. 1088) on BD line under DDU Division of E C Railway.
Providing of Blanketing over ï¬nished formation as per latest RDSO speciï¬cations and procedures by supplying materials of approved quality, spreading in layers not exceeding in 30cm in thickness in loose conditions and levelling by motor grader and compacting by vibro roller of required capacity up to desired degree of compaction, ï¬nishing to correct proï¬le with all lead and lift, complete in all respect to the satisfaction of the Engineer- in Charge. Rate includes all labour, material, tools, plants, machinery, testing equipment, testing charges, taxes, Royalties, Octroi etc. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B1-Earthwork-1, Formation Rehabilitation-11 114574528.99 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 148105647.61 (-) 22.64 114574528.99
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 505765987.91
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2026 13:33
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 10115300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections