Tender for Earthquake Simulation Shake Table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Earthquake Simulation Shake Table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Valsad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7874663 | Ref ID: 147648970). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1216.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil SM lab, Hand Operated Direct Shear Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil SM lab, Hand Operated Direct Shear Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Earthquake Simulation Shake Table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147648970

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7874663

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1216

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detail specifications are attched
BOQ Title: Civil SM lab, Hand Operated Direct Shear Apparatus
BOQ Title: Civil SM lab, Hand Operated Direct Shear Apparatus
Item Title: Earthquake Simulation Shake Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-08-2026 4:49 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1216
BOQ Title: Civil SM lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Lab vane shear Hand Operated Direct Shear Apparatus, water baths, MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Motorized Direct Shear Test Apparatus, Electric Hand Shear, Biosafety Cabinet, Pruning Shear / Secateur, Aviation Metal Shear, Recirculating chiller, Wooden Lab Stools Searched String: Plate be...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections