Tender for Earthing work, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #21)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Earthing work, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #21) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7309067 | Ref ID: 136933483). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18882.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of Street Light and electrification work at Navadra Lighthouse, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of Street Light and electrification work at Navadra Lighthouse, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Earthing work, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136933483

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7309067

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18882

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and execution of earthing of with copper earth plate 300 x 300 x 3 mm thick and copper wire 5 SWG including accessories and providing masonry enclosure with cover plates having locking arrangement and watering pipe of 1.7 mtr long etc. with charcoal coke and salt as required the work including connection with nut bolt washer excavation in very hard rock soil up to depth of 6 feet and re-filling etc. as required
BOQ Title: Installation of Street Light and electrification work at Navadra Lighthouse, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS
Item Title: Earthing work
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-03-2026 12:02 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18882
BOQ Title: Installation of Street Light and electrification work at Navadra Lighthouse

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections