Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttarakhand
Summary: Earthing Work of Distribution Transformers Installed at Various Places in 33/11 Kv Substation Ghasmandi under E.D.D Ramnagar.
Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026
Deadline: 17 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137200986
Notice Ref. No.: DC(H)/151/2025-26
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 75000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Edc(H)/151/2025-26
Earthing work of distribution transformers installed at various places in 33/11 KV substation Ghasmandi under E.D.D Ramnagar.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: MD - UPCL||CE (Dist) Kumaon||SE (D) Haldwani
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Mar-2026 05:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 75, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections