Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttarakhand
Summary: Earthing Work of Distribution Transformers Installed at Various Locations in 33/11 Kv Substation Chilkiya under E.D.D Ramnagar
Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026
Deadline: 27 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136018419
Notice Ref. No.: EDC(H)/133/2025-26
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 98000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Edc(H)/133/2025-26
Earthing work of distribution transformers installed at various locations in 33/11 KV substation Chilkiya under E.D.D Ramnagar
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: MD - UPCL||CE (Dist) Kumaon||SE (D) Haldwani
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Feb-2026 04:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 98, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections