Tender for Earthing Termination Box, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Earthing Termination Box, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7233281 | Ref ID: 137170480).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation and Set up of Ncn Connectivity at Arogya Complex, Online UPS (>10 KVA) Without Battery VCCS: Voice communication and control systems (AAI) Metal Free ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation and Set up of Ncn Connectivity at Arogya Complex, Online UPS (>10 KVA) Without Battery VCCS: Voice communication and control systems (AAI) Metal Free ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Earthing Termination Box, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137170480

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7233281

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Earthing Termination Box
BOQ Title: Installation and Set up of Ncn Connectivity at Arogya Complex, Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery VCCS: Voice communication and control systems (AAI) Metal Free ...
Item Title: Earthing Termination Box
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-03-2026 12:35 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: INSTALLATION AND SET UP OF NCN CONNECTIVITY AT AROGYA COMPLEX
GeMARPTS Searched: Concentrate), Environmental Chamber, Pyraclostrobin 10% + Fipronil 5% SC (Suspension Concentrate), Net Camouflage Shrimp Type (Defence) Searched String: Supply and Installation of CAT 6 Cable Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections