Tender for Earthing Kit Copper Plate Based, Qty: 6 Number, (BOQ Item...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Earthing Kit Copper Plate Based, Qty: 6 Number, (BOQ Item #13) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6276563 | Ref ID: 120084269). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20590.

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ribbon Optical Fiber Splicing Machine as per TEC Specification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ribbon Optical Fiber Splicing Machine as per TEC Specification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Earthing Kit Copper Plate Based, Qty: 6 Number, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120084269

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6276563

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20590

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Includes electrolytic grade copper plate earth conductor and salt charcoal
Suitable for telecom electrical and equipment grounding
Ensures less than 1 ohm resistance for safe discharge
Complies with IS3043 standards
Includes all necessary accessories for on site installation
BOQ Title: Ribbon Optical Fiber Splicing Machine as per TEC Specification
Item Title: Earthing Kit Copper Plate Based
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-05-2025 7:49 PM
End Date: 20-06-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections