Tender for Earthing complete set as specification at para 8 of part ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Earthing complete set as specification at para 8 of part II of specifiacation All required items to be provided as per the specification, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #93) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7056823 | Ref ID: 132931163).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance Tangible Assets, Chequered Cement Concrete Tiles as per IS 13801 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Tangible Assets, Chequered Cement Concrete Tiles as per IS 13801 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Earthing complete set as specification at para 8 of part II of specifiacation All required items to be provided as per the specification, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #93)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132931163

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7056823

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Earthing complete set as specification at para 8 of part II of specifiacation All required items to be provided as per the specification
BOQ Title: Maintenance Tangible Assets, Chequered Cement Concrete Tiles as per IS 13801
BOQ Title: Maintenance Tangible Assets, Chequered Cement Concrete Tiles as per IS 13801
Item Title: Earthing complete set as specification at para 8 of part II of specifiacation All required items to be provided as per the specification
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-12-2025 7:06 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MAINTENANCE TANGIBLE ASSETS
GeMARPTS Searched: Aerial Maintenance Ladder (V2), Mechanic machine tool maintenance trainee tool kit (Skill India Program), Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance, Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platform, Scissor Lift (V3), Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections