Tender for Earthing B, Earthing, Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #10)

The SONGADH NAGARPALIKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Earthing B, Earthing, Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #10) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896554 | Ref ID: 147228030). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SOLAR, Solar Based Home Systems (Solar Power Packs): DC Models as per MNRE Specifications Solar Power Plant... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SOLAR, Solar Based Home Systems (Solar Power Packs): DC Models as per MNRE Specifications Solar Power Plant... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Earthing B, Earthing, Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147228030

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896554

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 78000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EARTHING
BOQ Title: SOLAR, Solar Based Home Systems (Solar Power Packs): DC Models as per MNRE Specifications Solar Power Plant...
BOQ Title: SOLAR, Solar Based Home Systems (Solar Power Packs): DC Models as per MNRE Specifications Solar Power Plant...
Item Title: Earthing B
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 7:28 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 78000
BOQ Title: SOLAR
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrode, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Earthing Powder, Ribonuclease A, VITAMIN A, Muffle Furnace, Albert's Stain A Searched String: LIGHTING ARRESTOR A Spark Arrestor, File/Folder (V3), Fall Arrestor, Metal Oxide Gap-less (ZnO) Type Surge Arrestor (BHEL...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections