Tender for Earth work in excavation for Scouring the distribution pi...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Earth work in excavation for Scouring the distribution pipe line from various points in the village to remove the dirty water problem from AC/PVC pipe line, also replacement of delivery main pipe line... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 131960670).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Earth work in excavation for Scouring the distribution pipe line from various points in the village to remove the dirty water problem from AC/PVC pipe line, also replacement of delivery main pipe line... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Earth work in excavation for Scouring the distribution pipe line from various points in the village to remove the dirty water problem from AC/PVC pipe line, also replacement of delivery main pipe line... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Earth work in excavation for Scouring the distribution pipe line from various points in the village to remove the dirty water problem from AC/PVC pipe line, also replacement of delivery main pipe line...

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131960670

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 20000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Earth work in excavation for Scouring the distribution pipe line from various points in the village to remove the dirty water problem from AC/PVC pipe line, also replacement of delivery main pipe line...
Earth work in excavation for Scouring the distribution pipe line from various points in the village to remove the dirty water problem from AC/PVC pipe line, also replacement of delivery main pipe line 100mm dia inside the water works including bailing out water, dismantling of street concrete slabs, material etc complete & other works contingent there too. Op. W/S Scheme Sagran
Division:- Hoshiarpur No. 1
Subdivision:- SUB DIVISION DASUYA
Office Address:- In Civil Hospital Dasuya Campus

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections