Tender for Earth Moving Equipment ( Backhoe Loader-Jcb) with Minimum...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Earth Moving Equipment ( Backhoe Loader-Jcb) with Minimum Specification as 3Dx or Equivalent, Cranes, Qty: 102727 in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6049744 | Ref ID: 116328195). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 113420.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags(V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags(V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Earth Moving Equipment ( Backhoe Loader-Jcb) with Minimum Specification as 3Dx or Equivalent, Cranes, Qty: 102727

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116328195

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6049744

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 113420

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Earth moving equipment ( Backhoe loader-JCB) with minimum specification as 3DX or equivalent, Cranes with slings and other lifting tools as per requirements: Pick and Move type crane with minim, Heavy duty tractor with trolley with hook pinand & eye type coupling ( 06 tonnes weight carring capa, Generator set of minimum rating 25 kVA, Gas cutting set ( including Acetylene or commerical LPG and Oxygen Cylinder, gas cutting nozzle) wi, Electric welding set ans associated accessories ( including electrodes) with welder and helper, Heavy duty motorised grass cutter with operator and manual cutting equipment with worker for cutting, Labour charges for job work, Supply of filled gunny ( jute) bags with 30 kg capacity filled with loose soil
Quantity Required: 102727
Start Date: 17-03-2025 4:36 PM
End Date: 08-04-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 113420
GeMARPTS Searched: Shot Put ( Rubber / PVC ) - Athletics

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections