Tender for Earth ground loop and ac leakage current tester as per it...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Earth ground loop and ac leakage current tester as per item 1 of attached specification document, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6609646 | Ref ID: 125173508). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Residual Current Device (RCD) or Earth-leakage circuit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Residual Current Device (RCD) or Earth-leakage circuit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Earth ground loop and ac leakage current tester as per item 1 of attached specification document, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125173508

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6609646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Earth ground loop and AC leakage current tester for fast and safe current test Make - Fluke/Meco or similar as per item 1 of attached specification document
BOQ Title: Residual Current Device (RCD) or Earth-leakage circuit
BOQ Title: Residual Current Device (RCD) or Earth-leakage circuit
Item Title: Earth ground loop and ac leakage current tester as per item 1 of attached specification document
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-08-2025 12:37 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
GeMARPTS Searched: Residual Current Device (RCD) or Earth-leakage circuit breaker (ELCB) Tester, Earthwire Fitting and Accessories for 66 kV Overhead Power Lines (PSPCL), Battery Tester

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections