Tender for Earth filling work including drainage system, renovation ...

The Bihar State Power Holding Company Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Earth filling work including drainage system, renovation of old circular building, construction of open shed (50'X40'), dismantling of old guard room, construction of guard room (barrack) and chain li... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145030888). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8616700, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 172400.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Earth filling work including drainage system, renovation of old circular building, construction of open shed (50'X40'), dismantling of old guard room, construction of guard room (barrack) and chain li... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Earth filling work including drainage system, renovation of old circular building, construction of open shed (50'X40'), dismantling of old guard room, construction of guard room (barrack) and chain li... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Earth filling work including drainage system, renovation of old circular building, construction of open shed (50'X40'), dismantling of old guard room, construction of guard room (barrack) and chain li...

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145030888

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 8616700

Tender EMD: ₹ 172400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Earth filling work including drainage system, renovation of old circular building, construction of open shed (50'X40'), dismantling of old guard room, construction of guard room (barrack) and chain link fencing work around HoTo campus at BPTI, Gaurichak, Patna. Earth filling work including drainage system, renovation of old circular building, construction of open shed (50'X40'), dismantling of old guard room, construction of guard room (barrack) and chain link fencing work around HoTo campus at BPTI, Gaurichak, Patna.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections