Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Earth Filling Work Including Drainage System, Renovation of Old Circular Building, Construction of Open Shed (50?X40?), Dismantling of Old Guard Room, Construction of Guard Room (Barrack) and Chain Li...
Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026
Deadline: 04 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145115957
Notice Ref. No.: 21/PR/BSPHCL/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 8616700
Tender EMD: ₹ 172400
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Earth Filling Work Including Drainage System, Renovation of Old Circular Building, Construction of Open Shed (50?X40?), Dismantling of Old Guard Room, Construction of Guard Room (Barrack) and Chain Link Fencing Work Around Hoto Campus at Bpti, Gaurichak, Patna.
21/Pr/Bsphcl/2026
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd.||BIHAR STATE POWER HOLDONG COMPANY LIMITED||HQ||Civil
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Ashutosh Kumar Gupta (Executive Engineer (Civil))
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Manmohan Kumar (CE)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections